From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
2024 Auto racing championship in France
The 2024 Championnat de France FFSA GT - GT4 France season is the twenty-seventh season of the French FFSA GT Championship and the seventh as the French GT4 Cup , a Sports car championship created and organised by the Stephane Ratel Organisation (SRO). The season began on 28 March in Nogaro and ends on 6 October at Paul Ricard .
Calendar [ edit ]
Round
Circuit
Date
1
Circuit Paul Armagnac , Nogaro , France
28 March—1 April
2
Circuit de Lédenon , Lédenon , France
10–12 May
3
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps , Stavelot , Belgium
21–23 June
4
Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours , Magny-Cours , France
23–25 August
4
Circuit de Dijon-Prenois , Prenois , France
13–15 September
6
Circuit Paul Ricard , Le Castellet , France
4–6 October
Entry list [ edit ]
Icon
Class
S
Silver Cup
PA
Pro-Am Cup
Am
Am Cup
Results [ edit ]
Bold indicates the overall winner.
Championship standings [ edit ]
Drivers' Championship [ edit ]
Silver Cup [ edit ]
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
1
Victor Weyrich
Racing Spirit of Léman
15
5
5
5
79
Mateo Villagomez
Racing Spirit of Léman
15
5
5
5
2
Mateo Herrero
Chazel Technologie Course
2
7
6
14†
74
3
Florian Briché
JSB Compétition
3
8
14†
9
60
Viny Beltramelli
JSB Compétition
3
8
14†
9
4
Lorens Lecertua
Chazel Technologie Course
2
7
40
5
Hugo Bac
Team CMR
5
13
7
Ret
39
Hugo Mogica
Team CMR
5
13
7
Ret
6
Jordan Roupnel
Team CMR
6
2
Ret
Ret
38
Loris Cabirou
Team CMR
6
2
7
Tom Verdier
Chazel Technologie Course
6
14 †
34
8
Ruben del Sarte
Mirage Racing
Ret
12
10
Josh Milles
Mirage Racing
Ret
12
–
Shannon Lugassy
Team CMR
Ret
Ret
–
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
Pro-Am Cup [ edit ]
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
1
Gael Castelli
CSA Racing
4
1
3
2
84
Rodolphe Wallgren
CSA Racing
4
1
3
2
2
Pascal Huteau
Schumacher CLRT
8
19
2
3
54
Gaspard Simon
Schumacher CLRT
8
19
2
3
3
Carla Debard
Debard Automobiles by Racetivity
9
3
4
15
46
Simon Gachet
Debard Automobiles by Racetivity
9
3
4
15
4
Olivier Jouffret
Vic'Team
16
Ret
1
8
40
Eric Trémoulet
Vic'Team
16
Ret
1
8
5
Natan Bihel
VSF Sports - Amplitude Automobiles
14
6
12
4
38
Paul Lanchere
VSF Sports - Amplitude Automobiles
14
6
12
4
6
Noam Abramczyk
AV Racing
19†
11
Ret
1
36
Thomas Laurent
AV Racing
19†
11
Ret
1
7
Stanislav Safronov
Mirage Racing
10
Ret
8
6
30
Aleksandr Vaintrub
Mirage Racing
10
Ret
8
6
8
Jean-Luc Beaubelique
L'Espace Bienvenue
17
4
13
16†
29
Jim Pla
L'Espace Bienvenue
17
4
13
16 †
9
Grégory Guilvert
Schumacher CLRT
7
Ret
DNS
17†
19
Laurent Hurgon
Schumacher CLRT
7
Ret
DNS
17†
10
Yves Lemaitre
Code Racing Development
18†
14
Ret
7
18
11
Nelson Panciatici
Code Racing Development
18†
14
10
12
Vincent Beltoise
Code Racing Development
Ret
7
8
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
1
Mateo Salomone
AV Racing
1
10
9
Ret
69
Rudy Servol
AV Racing
1
10
9
Ret
2
Jean-Laurent Navarro
JSB Compétition
Ret
9
10
12
59
3
Gregory Curson Faessel
VSF Sports - Amplitude Automobiles
13
16
11
11
57
Florian Teillais
VSF Sports - Amplitude Automobiles
13
16
11
11
4
Ronald Basso
Racing Spirit of Léman
12
17
Ret
10
52
Clément Dub
Racing Spirit of Léman
12
17
Ret
10
5
Stéphane Auriacombe
Team CMR
11
15
Ret
18†
43
Stéphane Lemeret
Team CMR
11
15
Ret
18†
6
Wilfried Cazalbon
JSB Compétition
10
12
33
7
Sébastien Rambaud
Saintéloc Junior Team
Ret
18
Ret
13
20
8
Marc Rostan
Saintéloc Junior Team
Ret
18
8
9
Paul Paranthoen
Code Racing Development
Ret
20†
6
Aurélien Robineau
Code Racing Development
Ret
20†
Drivers
Team
NOG
LED
SPA
MAG
DIJ
LEC
Points
Colour
Result
Gold
Winner
Silver
Second place
Bronze
Third place
Green
Points finish
Blue
Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple
Retired (Ret)
Red
Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black
Disqualified (DSQ)
White
Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank
Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)
Bold indicates pole position
Teams' Championship [ edit ]
Silver Cup [ edit ]
Pro-Am Cup [ edit ]
Colour
Result
Gold
Winner
Silver
Second place
Bronze
Third place
Green
Points finish
Blue
Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple
Retired (Ret)
Red
Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black
Disqualified (DSQ)
White
Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank
Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)
Bold indicates pole position
See also [ edit ]
^ a b Safronov and Vaintrub are Russian, but are competing as a neutral competitor as Russian national emblems were banned by the FIA due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine .
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]
International
Asia
Europe
Americas
Oceania
Europe GT4
Americas GT4
Asia GT4
Australia GT4
Europe TC
Americas TC